?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 January 2010 @ 01:17 pm
20 ao no honoo icons  


tribute to my favorite movie, ao no honoo.
from the movie's caps. credit is nice ^^
i would probably make more later.

mediafire | comment if taking :)
 
 
 
♥♦♣♠: Nino blue handnepheliads on January 9th, 2010 07:50 am (UTC)
Oh they're all so lovely. ♥
I'm gonna have a hard time deciding which ones to use.

Thank you, thank you!!
a_mbry0: nino collarbonea_mbry0 on January 9th, 2010 08:19 pm (UTC)
Oh looks great!
Thank you<3
★ Karen ★: shoyay_box on January 9th, 2010 08:31 pm (UTC)
They are insanely beautiful, I can't decide which one I like the most.
Thank you very much <3
Shawna: nino // guitarfaceshawesome on January 9th, 2010 09:17 pm (UTC)
Oh, thank you. I adore this movie so much ♥
百合・旋律yuri_senritsu on January 9th, 2010 10:24 pm (UTC)
thank you~
blluebllue on January 10th, 2010 01:28 am (UTC)
:OOOO i loved this movie >.< it's like, he was so incredibly attractive and repulsive at the same time xD these look really nice too :O
purasuti: k.a.z.upurasuti on January 10th, 2010 02:34 am (UTC)
yay!!
thanks for sharing :)
sharlmiyasharlmiya on January 10th, 2010 04:05 am (UTC)
I love this movie <3 Icons are really lovely! I especially like the bike ones.

Thanks :D
Bellesummerlease on January 10th, 2010 05:49 am (UTC)
I really have to watch this movie soon. Thanks for sharing the icons! :)
nurikocamnurikocam on January 10th, 2010 12:14 pm (UTC)
oneof my favie as well. thanks ~~~ <3!
candy311candy311 on January 10th, 2010 04:17 pm (UTC)
taking, thanks for making! you just made me want to rewatch the movie *_*
sxyscorpioloversxyscorpiolover on January 10th, 2010 08:55 pm (UTC)
Thank You!! They're beautiful.
xyabaix on January 13th, 2010 03:27 am (UTC)
i love this movie ! thanks for sharing :]
きりんです。: ohmiyaviko_piko on January 18th, 2010 02:44 am (UTC)
i loved the movie! thank you very much~
Kitin Mirandakatietorresm on January 18th, 2010 05:25 pm (UTC)
Hi! I loved this movie! taking, and thank you for all your hard work:)
nay: ニノ ponderselledanse on January 28th, 2010 05:10 pm (UTC)
I discovered this a little late, but gosh! These icons are absolutely lovely :) Thanks so much & great job on them!
rainbow ☼: ohno: studytonieboo0013 on April 19th, 2010 09:53 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much for the icons!

Can I ask you a question? I'm doing a project for school, and we have to write an essay on a photo that impacted us, and I've been trying to find some decent sized screenshots of Nino from Ao no Honoo. Can I ask where you get your larger images or if you make them yourself, can I possibly know where they're kept?
Naomivarziel on April 20th, 2010 05:01 am (UTC)
You're welcome ^^

Oh, I only used the screencaps I took from the movie itself. I got the movie from here, and the resolution is not too big. Do you have the movie? :)
rainbow ☼: aiba: posetonieboo0013 on April 20th, 2010 08:41 pm (UTC)
Okay, gotcha haha. Yeah, I already have the movie, so thanks for your reply ^^
hwlinyitwhwlinyitw on August 9th, 2010 02:44 am (UTC)
lol, I'm in full stalker mood here.
These are awesome!
I'll be using #22 and properly crediting xD
Alexandradarkhriss on September 3rd, 2010 01:11 am (UTC)
I liked Nino in this <3 Thank you!